Legal Notice

 

Identification and publication

 

This site is published by the artist professional author Anne Fioux, declared at the Maison des Artistes

SIREN: 522 302 066

VAT not applicable, art.293B of the CGI

Head office address: 241 avenue de Guigon - 833140 Six Fours Les Plages - France

 

Intellectual property

The graphic charter of the site was created by Anne Fioux and hosted by Wix.fr.

All the graphic elements, the structure and, more generally, the content of the site www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com are protected by copyright, trademark law and the law of designs and models.

Anyone who collects or downloads content or information disseminated on the site has only a private, personal and non-transferable right of use on it.

The reproduction of a page of the site in a setting external to www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com or the insertion of a page belonging to www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com in the page of another site is prohibited.
Similarly, any reproduction or representation of the site in part or in whole is prohibited without the written agreement of Anne Fioux and would constitute an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of Intellectual Property.

The texts, graphics, drawings, logos and photos which are distributed www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com may be reproduced on paper or electronic media, subject to quoting the name and site address and not to make commercial use of it.
Failure to comply with the above provisions is liable to constitute an infringement engaging the civil or criminal liability of the author of the infringement.

 

Collection and use of personal data

The collection of personal data for the services offered by the site www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com as well as their processing are carried out in compliance with the law "Computers, Files and Freedoms" of January 6, 1978 amended and its implementing decrees.

The main purpose of collecting personal data concerning users of the site www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com is to identify users for the provision of services and services offered on the site.

The data collected is never transmitted to third parties unless the client has given his prior consent, provided that the third parties are clearly committed to comply with all the provisions of the Law of January 6, 1978 as amended.

In application of the law, any person who has transmitted personal data has the right to access, rectify and delete data as well as the right to oppose the processing of personal data concerning them.
At any time, you can request to exercise this right by contacting me

Site visitors are informed that for the purposes of browsing the www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com site, they may have recourse to the automatic collection of certain information relating to users using cookies. If the site user does not wish the use of cookies by www.fibea.art and www.annefioux.com, he can refuse the activation of cookies through the options offered by his internet browser. For technical reasons, if the user deactivates cookies in his browser, certain services offered on the site [site url] may not be accessible to him.


Legal notice updated in April 2020